Survey Of State Dealer Laws
[…] 55  Id. at § 278b(c).

56  Id. at § 278a-1(c).

57  Alaska Stat. § 45.45.700 et seq.

58  2002 Alaska Sess. Laws 15.

59  Alaska Stat. § 45.45.790(3).

60 By definition, “terminate” includes failure to renew. Alaska Stat. § 45.45.790(5).

61 Alaska Stat. § 45.45.710.

62  Id. at § 45.45.740(a).

63  Id. at § 45.45.790(2).

64  Id. at § 45.45.760(a) and (b).

65  Id. at § 45.45.700.

66  Id. at § 45.45.750(a).

67  See Alaska Stat. § 45.45.770; R.I. Gen. Laws § 6-50-9; Wis. Stat. § 135.07.

68  Alaska Stat. § 45.45.770(a)(7).

69  Id. at § 45.45.770(a)(8).

70  Colo. Rev. Stat. § 35-38-102(1).

71  Ky. Rev. Stat. § 365.800(3).

72  Id. at § 365.800(5).

73  Arizona Rev. Stat. § 44-6701(2).

74  Cal Bus & Prof Code § 22901(j).

75 Minn. Stat. § 325E.068 Subdiv. 2. “Truck,” in turn, is defined as “a motor vehicle designed and used for carrying things other than passengers, … [and] does not include a pickup truck or van with a manufacturer's nominal rated carrying capacity of three-fourths ton or less.” Id. at Subdiv. 6.

76  Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 10 § 1361 et seq.

77 Id. at § 1361(8). The only exclusions from this broad definition are motor vehicles and recreational vehicles, which are covered by other statutes. Id.